Asian Junior Table Tennis Championships 2015

2015
26 Jul 2015
Asian Junior Table Tennis Championships 2015
25 July 2015 
Cadet Girls' Singles
Tay Hui Wen
- Lost to Shiomi Maki (JPN) 0 - 3 (Top 16)
 
Junior Boys'Singles (Qualifying Groups)
Yin Jing Yuan
- Beat Ranasinghe (SRI) 3 - 0
- Beat Sultonov (UZB) 3 - 0
- Beat Tsai Chun Yu (TPE) 3 - 1
 
Ethan Poh
- Beat Heidari (IRI) 3 - 1
- Lost to Oikawa (JPN) 0 - 3
 
Maxxe Tay
- Beat Watthanasirichaiporn (THA) 3 - 0
- Lost to Ryuzaki (JPN) 0 - 3
 
Edric Lim
- Beat Kolongashinna (SRI) 3 - 1
- Lost to Cho Seungmin (KOR)  0 - 3
 
Junior Girls'Singles (Qualifying Groups)
Ang Wan Qi
- Beat Mak Tze Wing (HKG) 3 - 2
- Lost to Kang Dayeon (KOR) 0 - 3
- Beat Haitboeva (UZB) 3 - 0
 
Tan En Hui  
- Beat Kim Regina (UZB) 3 - 1
- Lost to Wang Manyu (CHN) 0 - 3
 
Pearlyn Koh
- Beat Safari (IRI) 3 - 2
- Lost to Hamamoto (JPN) 0 - 3
 
Eunice Lim
- Beat Melika (IRI) 3 - 0
- Lost to Tamolwan (THA) 0 - 3
 
24 July 2015 
Junior Boys’ Team
(5th to 8th Position)
Lost to North Korea 1 - 3
- Edric Lim lost to Ri Kwang-Myong 0 - 3
- Maxxe Tay lost to Ham Yu Song 1 - 3
- Ethan Poh beat Kim Kik Choi 3 - 1
- Maxxe Tay lost to Ri Kwang-Myong 1 - 3
 
Cadet Boys’ Team
(5th to 8th Position)
Beat Hong Kong 3 - 1
- Chia Sing Kee beat Lau Chun-Kit 3 - 1
- Gerald Yu beat Tsang Tsz-Tsun 3 - 2
- Beh Kun Ting & Gerald Yu beat Lau Chun Kit & Tsang TT 3 - 2
 
Cadet Girls’ Team
(5th to 8th Position)
- Nicole Lew beat Puangthip 3 - 1
- Tay Hui Wen lost to Passara 0 - 3
- Nicole Lew & Tay Hui Wen lost to Puangthip & Passara 0 - 3
- Nicole Lew beat Passara 3 - 0
- Tay Hui Wen beat Puangthip 3 - 1
 
Mixed Doubles
Ethan Poh & Eunice Lim
- Lost to Wong Chun Chuen & Angeline Tang (MAS) 1 - 3
 
Yin Jing Yuan & Ang Wan Qi
- Beat Siaw Jason & Foo Wui Jia (MAS) 3 - 0
- Lost to Ri Kwang Myong & Ri Yong Hae 2 - 3 (Top 16) 
 
Cadet Boys’ Singles (Qualifying Groups)
Chia Sing Kee
- Beat Brandon Foo (MAS) 3 - 2
- Lost to Song Junhyun (KOR) 1 - 3
 
Beh Kun Ting
- Beat Konovalov (KAZ) 3 - 0
- Lost to Kwon Ojin (KOR) 0 - 3
 
Gerald Yu
- Lost to Viramani (IND) 2 - 3
- Lost to Shotelersuk (THA) 2 - 3
 
Cadet Girls’ Singles (Qualifying Round)
Nicole Lew
- Beat Pyon Song Gyong (PRK) 3 - 2
- Lost to Sun Yingsha (CHN) 0 - 3
 
Tay Hui Wen
- Beat Alhoussain (SYR) 3 - 0
- Beat Leee Ka Yee (HKG) 3 - 0
 
Zhang Wan Ling
- Beat Tay Lynn Jia (MAS) 3 - 0
- Lost to You Sowon (KOR) 1 - 3
 
Junior Girls’ Doubles
Tan En Hui & Pearlyn Koh
- Lost to Tamolwan & Paranang (THA) 0 - 3
 
Ang Wan Qi & Eunice Lim
- Beat Khadjieva & Kazakova (UZB) 3 - 0
- Lost to Minne Soo & Mak Tze Wing (HKG) 0 - 3 (Top 16)
 
Junior Boys’ Doubles
Yin Jing Yuan & Ethan Poh
- Beat Calvin Chieng & Tan Ming Song (MAS) 3 - 0
- Lost Ho Kwan-Kit & Hung Ka-Tak (HKG) 0 - 3 (Top 16)
 
Edric Lim & Maxxe Tay
- Beat Khadrawi & Shulaybi (KAZ) 3 - 0
- Lost to Cho Seuungmin & An Jaehyun (KOR) 0-3 (Top 16)
 
 
23 July 2015 
Junior Boys’ Team
(PK Match)
Beat Malaysia 3 - 1
- Maxxe Tay lost  to Leong CF 1 - 3
- Yin Jing Yuan beat Wong Chun Cheun 3 - 1
- Ethan Poh beat Jason Siaw 3 - 0
- Yin Jing Yuan beat Leong CF 3 - 0
 
(Quarterfinals)
Lost to Hong Kong 0 - 3
- Yin Jing Yuan lost to Hung Ka Tak 2 - 3
- Edric Lim lost to Ho Kwan-Kit 0 - 3
- Ethan Poh lost to Lee Yat-Hin 0 - 3
 
(5th to 8th  Position)
Lost to India 0 - 3
- Yin Jing Yuan lost to Lalrinpuia 1 - 3
- Maxxe Tay lost to Gupta 1 - 3
- Ethan Poh lost to Ambekar 2 - 3
 
 
Junior Girls’ Team
(PK Match)
Lost to Thailand 1 - 3
- Tan En Hui lost to Tamolwan 0 - 3
- Ang Wan Qi lost to Paranang 0 - 3
- Eunice Lim beat Poungsri 3 - 0
- Ang Wan Qi lost Tamolwan 1 - 3
 
(9th & 10th Position)
Beat India 3 - 1
- Eunice Lim lost to Akula 0 - 3
- Ang Wan Qi beat Rony 3 - 0
- Pearlyn Koh beat Jacob 3 - 1
- Ang WQ beat Akula 3 - 1 
 
 
Cadet Boys’ Team
(Quarterfinals)
Lost to Chinese Taipei 0 - 3
- Beh Kun Ting lost to Lin Yun-Ju 1 - 3
- Gerald Yu lost to Lin Yung Chih 1 - 3
- Beh Kun Ting & Chia Sing Kee lost to Lin Yun-Ju & Lin Yung Chih  2 - 3 
 
(5th to 8th Position)
Lost to North Korea 0 - 3
- Beh Kun Ting lost to Ri Jong-Sik 0 - 3
- Gerald Yu lost to Kim Song-Gun 1 - 3
- Beh Kun Ting & Chia Sing Kee lost to Ri Jong-Sik & Kim Song Il 0 - 3
 
 
Cadet Girls’ Team
(Quarterfinals)
Lost to Japan 1 - 3
- Tay Hui Wen lost to Shiomi Maki 0 - 3
- Zhang Wan Ling lost to Nagasaki Miyu 2 - 3
- Nicole Lew & Zhang Wan Ling beat Minagawa & Nagasaki 3 - 2
- Zhang Wan Ling lost to Shiomi Maki  1 - 3 
 
(5th to 8th Position)
Lost to India 1 - 3
- Zhang Wan Ling beat Haleanggadi 3 - 1
- Nicole Lew lost to Kamath 2 - 3
- Zhang Wan Ling & Nicole Lew lost to Kamath & Haleangadi 0 - 3
- Zhang Wan Ling lost to Kamath 1 - 3 
 
 
 
22 July 2015
Junior Boys’ Team (Round Robin)
Beat Sri Lanka 3 - 1
- Yin Jing Yuan beat Wickramara 3 - 1
- Edric Lim lost to Ranasinghe 1 - 3
- Maxxe Tay beat Kolongashinna 3 - 0
- Yin Jing Yuan beat Ransinghe 3 - 0
 
Beat North Korea 3 - 1
- Maxxe Tay lost to Ri Kwang Myong 0 - 3
- Yin Jing Yuan beat Ham Yu Song 3 - 1
- Ethan Poh beat Kim Kuk Chol 3 - 2
- Yin Jing Yuan beat Ri Kwang Myong 3 - 2
 
Beat Uzbekistan 3 - 0
- Yin Jing Yuan beat Teshaboev 3 - 0
- Ethan Poh beat Sultonov 3 - 1
- Edric Lim beat Tyan 3 - 0 
 
 
Junior Girls’ Team (Round Robin)
Lost to South Korea 0 - 3
- Eunice Lim lost to An Yeongeun 0 - 3
- Ang WQ lost to Kim Jiho 0 - 3
- Tan EH lost to Kang Dayeon 0 - 3
 
Beat Iran 3 - 0
- Eunice Lim beat Jamalifar 3 - 2
- Ang Wan Qi beat Safari 3 - 0
- Pearlyn Koh beat Hosseinzadehgavzan 3 - 0
 
 
Cadet Boys’ Team (Round Robin)
Lost to South Korea 0 - 3
- Beh Kun Ting lost toOh Minseo 1 - 3
- Gerald Yu lost to Song Junhyun 0 - 3
- Chia Sing Kee & Beh Kun Ting lost Kwon Ojin & Song Junhyun 0 - 3
 
Beat Malaysia 3 - 0
- Gerald Yu beat Gabriel Ling 3 - 1
- Beh Kun Ting beat Choong Javen 3 - 1
- Gerald Yu & Beh Kun Ting beat Choong Javen & Chin Wei Jie 3 - 1
 
 
Cadet Girls’ Team (Round Robin)
Beat Iran 3 - 0
- Zhang Wan Ling beat Mokhtarraziaei  3 - 2
- Nicole Lew beat Ashtari 3 - 0
- Nicole Lew & Tay Hui Wen beat Ashtari & Mokhtarraziaei 3 - 0
 
Lost to China 0 - 3
- Nicole Lew lost to Sun Yingsha 0 - 3
- Zhang WL lost to Huang Fanzhen 0 - 3
- Tay Hui Wen& Nicole Lew lost to Qian Tianyi & Huang FZ 0 - 3