Rental of Facilities & Equipment

Banner: 

Rental of Facilities & Equipment


a) Timing of Each Session (applicable for rental of training hall) (Only available on Sunday, subject to availability)

1st Session : 9.00 am to 1.00 pm (4 hours)
2nd Session :1.00 pm to 5.00 pm (4 hours)
3rd Session : 5.00 pm to 9.00 pm (4 hours)

b) Rental Rates

No. Description Rental Rate (exclusive of GST)
     Public                        STTA's Ordinary Members

 STTA's      Full      Members   

STTA's Sponsors Refundable Deposit
1

Training Hall
(Only available on Sunday, 9am to 9pm, subject to availability)

Session #1: 9am to 1pm (4 hours)

Session #2: 1pm to 5pm (4 hours)

Session #3: 5pm to 9pm (4 hours)

         
a
Whole training hall without aircon per session
(Inclusive of 8 tables with nets and complimentary use of blockers* and cleaning fee)
$1040 per session $936 per session $832 per session $520 per session Refundable deposit amount is the same as the rental fees
b
Whole training hall with aircon per session
(Inclusive of 8 tables with nets and complimentary use of blockers* and cleaning fee)
$1,200 per session $1,080 per session $960 per session $600 per session Refundable deposit amount is the same as the rental fees
c
Half training hall without aircon per session
(Inclusive of 4 tables with nets and complimentary use of blockers* and cleaning fee)
$520 per session $468 per session $416 per session $260 per session Refundable deposit amount is the same as the rental fees
d
Half training hall with aircon per session
(Inclusive of 4 tables with nets and complimentary use of blockers* and cleaning fee)
$600 per session $540 per session $480 per session $300 per Session Refundable deposit amount is the same as the rental fees
  *Complimentary use of blockers are subjected to availability          
2 Table Tennis Equipment
- Rental rates are on a per day basis
- STTA will not provide labour / delivery services
         
a Table with net $50 per unit per day $45 per unit per day $40 per unit per day $25 per unit per day $200 per unit
b Blocker $3 per unit per day $2.70 per unit per day

$2.40 per unit per day

$1.50 per unit per day $30 per unit
c Manual scoreboard (with 1 set of timeout card) $5 per unit per day $4.50 per unit per day $4 per unit per day $2.50 per unit per day $100 per unit
d Official High Umpire chair $30 per unit per day $18 per unit per day $16 per unit per day $10 per unit per day $100 per unit
e Umpire table $7 per unit per day $6.30 per unit per day $5.60 per unit per day $3.50 per unit per day $150 per unit
f Plastics Chair $3 per unit per day $2.70 per unit per day $2.40 per unit per day $1.50 per unit per day $5 per unit per day
g Timeout Device $30 per unit per day $27 per unit per day $24 per unit per day $15 per unit per day $200 per unit
h Towel Box $6 per unit per day $5.40 per unit per day $4.80 per unit per day $3 per unit per day $25 per unit per day
3 Meeting Room & Other Sports Equipment           
a Conference room $30 per hour $27 per hour $24 per hour $15 per hour $100 per room
b Prize Rostrum $350 for 5 working days $315 for 5 working days $280 for 5 working days $175 for 5 working days $500 per unit

Please download the Registration Form HERE.